We're proud to be a wheat free food supplier with certified organic products. We've got everything you need, whether you're looking to supply food products for your business or your family pantry.
If you need a specific product or brand, get in touch with us and we'll do everything we can to help.
The demand for wheat free options is on the rise. We are wheat free food suppliers and can help with a wheat free option for your family or business.
With a wide wheat free range that satisfies and delights, we're committed to stocking the best quality products which we treat with care.
As a local, community business, we're committed to providing value for money by keeping costs low and passing savings on to our customers.
We're an ACO organic certified wholesaler, and we have a huge range of products that are both wheat free and organic.
If you have any questions about our wheat free products or our handling practices, we're happy to help.
This page explains everything you need to know to shop for gluten free and dairy products in Australia. We explore why people are going dairy free and gluten free, food alternatives, and more.
Almond, oat, soy, rice... there are so many different milk alternatives that it's hard to know where to start! Get the right options for your cafe with this handy guide to milk alternatives.
A wheat free diet excludes any food products containing wheat, however other grains can be eaten. A gluten free diet excludes all grains and flours which contain gluten, including wheat.
Since other grains also contain gluten, a product which is wheat free may not be gluten free. Always check product labels to make sure a product is wheat free.
Wheat is likely to be found in products including baking powder, breakfast cereals, breadcrumbs and coatings, cakes, pastries, rye bread, sauces, pasta and ready-made meals. Consult your local GP if you have more questions about what to avoid on a wheat free diet.
If you're not sure if a product is wheat free, make sure you check the ingredients label. If a product contains wheat or ingredients derived from wheat, they will be listed under the ingredients.
All gluten free diets are wheat free. However, gluten free diets also exclude other forms of grains and flours including barley, rye, oat, and all their species and hybrids.
Wheat free diets exclude wheat but can include other grains which contain gluten.